Our Staff
Leadership Team
Mrs L. Osborne
CEO and Executive Headteacher
CEO and Executive Headteacher
Profile coming soon
Mr S. Taylor
Acting Head of School
Acting Head of School
Profile coming soon
Teaching & Learning Teams
Key Stage 1 Team
Year R:
Miss E Johnston (Class Teacher), Mrs B Whybrow (Class Teacher), Mrs K Newley (ISA), Mrs B Williams (ISA), Mrs S Pitt (ISA), Miss B Potter (ISA), Mrs S Lipsham-Carr (ISA)
Year 1:
Miss A Lucas (Class Teacher), Mr F Ladlow (Class Teacher), Mrs B Gray (ISA), Mrs A Tappin (ISA), Miss B Potter (ISA)
Year 2:
Miss A Hutley (Class Teacher), Mrs V Brown (Class Teacher), Mr S Lines (Trainee Teacher), Mrs T Peters (ISA)
Key Stage 2 Team
Year 3:
Miss V Albone (Class Teacher), Mrs S May (Class Teacher), Mrs S Parker (ISA), Miss N Pomeroy (ISA), Miss A Mobsby (ISA)
Year 4:
Miss B Scotchford (Class Teacher), Mr C Joy (SENDCO / Class Teacher), Mr R Hopegood (Class Teacher), Mrs A Hill (LSA), Mrs C Wilson (ISA), MIss A Mobsby (ISA)
Year 5:
Miss E Hunn (Class Teacher), Ms H Say (Class Teacher), Miss A Catchpole (Class Teacher), Mrs C Stone (ISA), Mrs C Hughes (ISA), Mrs R MacLean (ISA), Miss A Rotheram (ISA)
Year 6:
Mrs S Lawrence (Deputy Headteacher / Class Teacher), Miss M Rushen (Class Teacher), Mrs J Emson (LSA), Mrs S Golding (LSA), Mrs S Bilbeisi (ISA)
Nursery Team
Miss S Clouting (Class Teacher), Mrs L Rawles (Nursery Manager), Mrs K Gilbert (Nursery Nurse), Mrs T Marler (ISA), Mrs K Dal (ISA), Mrs L Sutton (ISA), Mrs L Kennedy (ISA), Miss S Hancock (ISA), Mrs S Pitt (S&L)
School Support Staff
Midday Assistants
Mrs L Dixon, Mrs P Lilley, Mrs K McCullum, Mrs K Briley, Miss A Hunwick, Mrs L Sutton, Mrs A Hopkins
Site Maintenance
Mr J Knight (Caretaker)
School Office Staff
Mrs R Greenall (Administrative Assistant)
Mrs C Oxborrow (Administrative Assistant)
Mrs M Patterson (Librarian)
Inclusion Team
Mr C Joy (SENDCO), Mrs A Hewitt (Class Teacher ASC SENDCO), Miss L Russell (ISA), Miss J Boosey (ISA), Mrs N Lowe (ISA), Mrs H Connelly (Emotional Support (SAFE)), Mrs S Pitt (S&L)